BOBS - Bob`s Discount Furniture Inc.
12.47
-0.700 -5.613%
Share volume: 1,814,063
Last Updated: 05-12-2026
Retail/Retail – Home Furnishings Stores:
-0.01%
PREVIOUS CLOSE
CHG
CHG%
$13.17
-0.70
-0.05%
View ratios
| Fiscal Date | 03-29-2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Fiscal Quarter | Q1 2026 | |
| Report Date | 05-07-2026 | |
| Assets | ||
| Total Assets | 1.808 B | |
| Current Assets | 437.784 M | |
| Inventories | 336.840 M | |
| Other Current Assets | 0.000 | |
| Short Term Investments | 0.000 | |
| Total Receivables | 0.000 | |
| Current Cash | 27.738 M | |
| Total Non-current Assets | 0.000 | |
| Property Plant Equipment | 344.944 M | |
| Other Assets | 1.026 B | |
| Intangible Assets | 0.000 | |
| Goodwill | 0.000 | |
| Liabilities and shareholders’ equity | ||
| Total Liabilities and shareholders’ equity | 1.808 B | |
| Total liabilities | 1.336 B | |
| Total current liabilities | 521.178 M | |
| Accounts Payable | 248.031 M | |
| Other liabilities | 744.527 M | |
| Current long term debt | 0.000 | |
| Long term debt | 25.000 M | |
| Other liabilities | 744.527 M | |
| Minority interest | 0.000 | |
| Total Shareholder equity | 472.228 M | |
| Common stock | 438.307 M | |
| Retained earnings | 33.921 M |